twitter google

Meet Erik Koch


Jose Aldo’s opponent for UFC 149 is Erik Koch. I am excite!

  • Letibleu

    Born
    October 4, 1988 (age 23)
    Iowa, United States

    Other names
    New Breed

    Residence
    Cedar Rapids, Iowa

    Nationality
    American

    Height
    5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)

    Weight
    145 lb (66 kg; 10.4 st)

    Division
    Featherweight

    Reach
    70 in (180 cm)

    Fighting out of
    Milwaukee, Wisconsin

    Team
    Roufusport

    Years active
    2007-present

    Mixed martial arts record

    Total
    14

    Wins
    13

    By knockout
    3

    By submission
    7

    By decision
    3

    Losses
    1

    By decision
    1

  • Letibleu

  • Reverend Clint

    ryan loves koch

  • TheTuchusTantalizer

    Its to late, Seagal has already taught Aldo deadly cockpunching stuff.

  • frickshun

    NEW BREED motherfuckers!!!!!!!!

    Is gonna get raped.

  • glassjawsh

    he’s coming off wins over jonathan brookins, raphael assuncaoaoaoao and some guy whose CHRISTIAN NAME is bendy.  2 of his last 4 wins were over guys who where never in the UFC.
    thanks to hioki turning the shot down (has anyone else ever done that????) this fight has silva/maia levels of wtf surrounding it

  • glassjawsh

    just saw on ufc dot com that hioki went from headlining potentially headlining a PPV to the facebook prelims on the maynard-guida fx card…and THAT is why you don’t piss off the baldfather (even if you’re a consensus top 5 fighter at your weight he can still bury your ass)

  • Doug

    And the idiots are out putting in their 2 cents! To bad they don’t train with Erik, Then they would have a idea what he is capable of. Don’t blink on this one Aldo could be down and OUT in the first round!!!

Archives